Arrmaitee (arrmaitee) wrote,
Arrmaitee
arrmaitee

NEW FIC!

Epilogue

by

Arrmaitee

WARNING: DH SPOILERS!

 

SUMMARY: SLASH! PARODY!  You've all read Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows. But for those who crave an unauthorized, uncensored view of what really happened during the final book’s epilogue - nineteen years after Harry's saucy, slashy romp at Hogwarts - read on…

 

AUTHOR’S NOTE: I’d like to extend a special thanks to daylyn for her unfailing help and support with this fic. 

 

WARNING: DH SPOILERS!

-------------
Read more...Collapse )

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 487 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Goyle as Draco's mysterious wife is the best call on the epilogue there has ever been or ever will be. Genius!

Voldette and her Nargles - fantastic.

Intersex!Victoire - even better.

But my favourite line was Harry listing all the blokes he would rather have married - even the dead ones. Killed me.

Thank you! I'm glad you loved it!

I simply couldn't help myself. There were so many omissions in the epilogue that I had to fill in -- *cough* Goyle *cough*. And how could the Dark Lord not have shagged Luna while she was a captive at Malfoy Manor? As for Intersex!Victoire, what kind of a name is Victoire (I know - it's French - but still)? And you know Harry would only end up with Ginny after everyone else in the LONG LINE didn't work out.

*hugs*
*cracks up at work* That just made my horrible morning so much better. *laughs wipes tears from eyes* Oh...that was perfect.
Awesome! Glad you enjoyed it!
Kyaaaahaha! Way better than the real epilogue.
Whoo hoo!

Deleted comment

You know Goyle has a drag streak in him...
You are awesome. I bow down before you. So much better than that piece of drivel that wraps up the book.
*hugs*

I haven't written a parody in ages and after reading her "epilogue" I just KNEW it had to be mocked and mocked and mocked...
I am actually now in love with you.
That had me genuinely LOL'ing.
A million times better than the actual epilogue [I can never forgive JK for giving Draco a receeding hairline]
Added to memories, and you're my new hero.
Awesome! I was mortified when I heard that Draco was losing his hair, diehard H/D fan that I am. And what's with his nameless with and his child named Scorpius?

*shudders*

She's destroying our favorite characters, dammit!

ultraxebola

9 years ago

arrmaitee

9 years ago

*dies*

THIS is the epilogue she should have written! MUCH more believable!
And you know I had to write it... I just couldn't help myself!

bageldelight

9 years ago

arrmaitee

9 years ago

bageldelight

9 years ago

arrmaitee

9 years ago

bageldelight

9 years ago

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAH! xD
omg xD Never read something funnier :'D Good version :
Awesome! Thanks!
That was hilarious! Loved it :)
Awesome! Thanks for the feedback (and I love your icon).
HOMGTEHLOVE!!!!!!!!! XD XD XD
Whoo hoo!

Deleted comment

Deleted comment

arrmaitee

9 years ago

YOU WIN!
*hugs*
Brilliant! Nothing more needs to be said.
Thank you!
That was better than the book.
Awesome! Thx.
Omtg -- how can I make you realise that you've made my day...!?!?! Wahwahweewah. My fave piece of post-DH fanfiction so far.

"Your father's been in several Slytherins," --> heinious.

Awesome! I'm so glad you loved it! It was a blast to write.

Deleted comment

Whoo hoo! We should start an insurrection against the canon epilogue. That would be hilarious.
That was so funny, I couldnt stop laughing!!!!! Thanks for that wonderful tidbit!!
You're welcome. I'm glad you enjoyed it!
Brilliant. Basically the best thing EVER. XD
Thank you!
ZOMG.
*speechless*
I hope that's a good thing :D
You made my day and I love the whole thing!
Awesome! Glad you enjoyed it!
You're pretty much jesus fucking christ with a word processor to me right now. I haven't laughed that hard in ages.
That's one heck of a compliment. Thank you!
LOL! My office mate had to come over and see what I was laughing so hard at. I loved the F/G!! I'm going to post a link to this from my myspace if you don't mind!!
Please do. I'm glad you enjoyed it!
That is so many kinds of wrong it's great! ROFL!
It's certainly wrong. but that's my specialty. Lol! :D
lmao~~~~~ this is too funny~~~~ Weird.... but funny~~~ roflmao just can't describe how i am after reading this... or rather while reading this... wah~~~ It helps to stop the depression, alright. haha~~~ *laugh some more* Thanks!
I'm glad you enjoyed it!


I think i need to print this out and staple it to the pages of the epilogue in Deathly Hallows. Yours at least made me LMAO while Rowling's made me want to yak.

Whoo hoo! I need to do that, too (only my mom is reading my copy of DH at the moment).
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →